top menu

Jasper County


Questions? Dial: Local: 618.544.8800
Fax: 618.544.8808
Toll Free: 866.389.7536
TTY Users Dial: 800.526.0844
Office Hours
Monday-Friday - 6:00am-6:00pm
Saturday - 7:00am-4:00pm
Sunday - Closed
Schedule is subject to change. Contact your local operation center for most current operating schedule. 24-Hour Advance Reservations is suggested. Same day requests may be possible if space permits, but is not guaranteed.

  • Routes deviate to pickup passengers, Times are Approximate
  • 1 Hour Residential Reservations - One hour advance notice is required for residential pick up. If when you call, the bus has left your designated region, you will be scheduled for the next hour pick up.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Arrival LocationArrival TimeDepart Time
Robinson1330
Lawrenceville13501400
Bridgeport14101415
Sumner14251430
Olney14501455
Dundas15051510
Newton1530
Newton800
Olney840850
Newton910920
Effingham9551015
Newton1045
Newton430435
Willow Hill450455
Newton515520
Effingham 600615
Newton625630
Olney650655
Greenup845850
Neoga915920
Teutopolis10001005
Newton10251030
Hidalgo Tues, Thurs.10401045
Newton1100
Newton750755
Dundas810811
Olney835845
Sumner855900
Bridgeport905906
Lawrenceville910945
Robinson10101015
Newton Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri12001330
Greenup1400
Newton Thursday12001305
Hidalgo 13301332
Greenup14001415
Newton12301232
Effingham13151320
Newton13501400
Olney14451455
Willow Hill15151516
Newton15401600

Comments are closed.