top menu

Richland County


Questions? Dial: Local: 618.395.1272
Fax: 618.392.0569
TTY Users Dial: 800.526.0844
Office Hours
Monday-Friday - 6:00am-6:00pm
Saturday - 7:00am-4:00pm
Sunday - Closed
Schedule is subject to change. Contact your local operation center for most current operating schedule. 24-Hour Advance Reservations is suggested. Same day requests may be possible if space permits, but is not guaranteed.

  • Routes deviate to pickup passengers, Times are Approximate
  • 1 Hour Residential Reservations - One hour advance notice is required for residential pick up. If when you call, the bus has left your designated region, you will be scheduled for the next hour pick up.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Arrival LocationArrival TimeDepart Time
Olney Residential M-F9001700
Olney Residential SAT8001200
M-F
Newton750755
Dundas810811
Olney835845
Sumner855900
Bridgeport905906
Lawrenceville910945
Robinson10101330
Lawrenceville13501400
Bridgeport14101415
Sumner14251430
Olney14501455
Dundas15051510
Newton1530
Olney615
Lawrenceville645715
Flora845900
Olney9301330
Flora14151430
Olney15151530
Lawrenceville16001615
Olney1700
Olney735810
Flora840855
Noble915918
Olney930931
Olney9351345
Flora14151420
Olney15001540
Olney1600
Olney755
Albion820823
Fairfield845
M-F
Richland County Demand10001200
TU, TH
Olney900
Lawrenceville9401000
Vincennes10151030
Olney 11501400
Lawrenceville14301500
Vincennes15301545
Lawrenceville16151630
Olney1700
M,W,F
Robinson745
Lawrenceville930945
Vincennes10001015
Lawrenceville10301040
Olney11001200
Lawrenceville12451250
Vincennes13151320
Lawrenceville14001420
Robinson1600
W, F
Olney530
Mattoon700705
Neoga915925
Effingham10151200
Mattoon12451245
Newton14151430
Olney1530

[table “1” not found /]
Comments are closed.